Villa Raffa
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Villa Raffa
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Garden
- BBQ facilities
- Outdoor pool
- Outdoor pool (year-round)
- Outdoor furniture
- Parking
- Free parking
- Street parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Hiking
- Water sports facilities on site
- Beach
- Swimming pool
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- First aid kits available
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Villa Raffa starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
The property is located at Contrada Piccio 68, Avola, Italy.
Room prices at Villa Raffa are available once you select your dates.
Villa Raffa allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
The staff at Villa Raffa speak multiple languages, including German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Riserva Naturale Orientata Cavagrande del Cassibile (8.3 km) and Vendicari Natural Reserve (8.8 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.
The property is around 3.7 km from the city center.
The only accommodation option at villa is Villa with Sea View.
Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.
Villa Raffa offers an outdoor swimming pool available year-round.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Villa Raffa.
The distance between Villa Raffa and Comiso Airport is approximately 72 km.













































