>
>
Oasi Bochini

Oasi Bochini

Contrada Bochini/ Fiumarella, Avola, Italy
Wonderful
15 reviews
9.4

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Pool
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom House
  • Oasi Bochini - Two-Bedroom House - 1
  • Oasi Bochini - Two-Bedroom House - 2
  • Oasi Bochini - Two-Bedroom House - 3
  • Oasi Bochini - Two-Bedroom House - 4
  • Oasi Bochini - Two-Bedroom House - 5
  • Oasi Bochini - Two-Bedroom House - 6
  • Oasi Bochini - Two-Bedroom House - 7
  • Oasi Bochini - Two-Bedroom House - 8
  • Oasi Bochini - Two-Bedroom House - 9
  • Oasi Bochini - Two-Bedroom House - 10
  • Oasi Bochini - Two-Bedroom House - 11
  • Oasi Bochini - Two-Bedroom House - 12
  • Oasi Bochini - Two-Bedroom House - 13
  • Oasi Bochini - Two-Bedroom House - 14
  • Oasi Bochini - Two-Bedroom House - 15
  • Oasi Bochini - Two-Bedroom House - 16
  • Oasi Bochini - Two-Bedroom House - 17
Guests: 4
Area: 180 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
Room description:
This holiday home's special feature is the pool with a view. Featuring a private entrance, this air-conditioned holiday home consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven in the well-equipped kitchen. The holiday home also provides guests with a barbecue. The spacious holiday home provides a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as garden views. The unit offers 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Heating, Private entrance, Mosquito net, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Pool view, Mountain view, Inner courtyard view
Outdoors:
Private pool, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Baby safety gates
Pool and Spa:
Pool with a view, Pool towels
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Shared toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9.4
Wonderful
15 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Internecafe Off Angel
5 km
Chiosco el Caribas - Santa Venera
6 km
Mokarta Caffe
4.1 km
Luna Roa
3.5 km
Siracusa Giovanna
3.4 km
Pizzeria Oriental
2 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Logghia Beach
7 km
Pantanello beach
8 km
Spiaggia Marina Vecchia di Avola
8 km
Spiaggia Calabernardo
9 km
Noto Marina Beach
9 km
Closest airports
Catania Fontanarossa Airport
84 km
Comiso Airport
74 km
Naval Air Station Sigonella
86 km
Public transport
Avola
5 km
Noto
3.4 km

Facilities - Oasi Bochini

Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor pool
  • Outdoor pool (seasonal)
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Family rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
  • Face masks for guests available
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Swimming pool
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Activities
  • Playground
Services
  • Shared lounge/TV area
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Oasi Bochini?

Check-in at Oasi Bochini starts at 14:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of Oasi Bochini?

The property is located at Contrada Bochini/ Fiumarella, Avola, Italy.

What is the price of rooms at Oasi Bochini?

Current prices at Oasi Bochini are available after selecting travel dates.

Can guests bring pets to Oasi Bochini?

Pets are permitted at Oasi Bochini.

What languages does the reception staff at Oasi Bochini speak?

Oasi Bochini employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, Spanish, French and Italian.

What does Oasi Bochini offer for guests traveling with children?

Oasi Bochini offers a children’s playground on site.

How many kilometres separate Oasi Bochini from the airport?

Comiso Airport can be reached within a distance of about 74 km.

How far is Oasi Bochini from the city center?

The property is around 4.6 km from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Oasi Bochini?

Oasi Bochini features a single room type: Two-Bedroom House.

Is parking included in the stay at Oasi Bochini?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

What types of pools are available at Oasi Bochini?

Guests can use the outdoor pool at Oasi Bochini during the swimming season.

Does Oasi Bochini offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Oasi Bochini.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Oasi Bochini?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Riserva Naturale Orientata Cavagrande del Cassibile (4.8 km) and Vendicari Natural Reserve (11.1 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!