>
>
La piccola dimora

La piccola dimora

C/da bochini, Avola, Italy
Wonderful
7 reviews
9.4

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Fitness centre
Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Car hire
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Water park
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Villa
  • La piccola dimora - Two-Bedroom Villa - 1
  • La piccola dimora - Two-Bedroom Villa - 2
  • La piccola dimora - Two-Bedroom Villa - 3
  • La piccola dimora - Two-Bedroom Villa - 4
  • La piccola dimora - Two-Bedroom Villa - 5
  • La piccola dimora - Two-Bedroom Villa - 6
  • La piccola dimora - Two-Bedroom Villa - 7
  • La piccola dimora - Two-Bedroom Villa - 8
  • La piccola dimora - Two-Bedroom Villa - 9
  • La piccola dimora - Two-Bedroom Villa - 10
  • La piccola dimora - Two-Bedroom Villa - 11
  • La piccola dimora - Two-Bedroom Villa - 12
  • La piccola dimora - Two-Bedroom Villa - 13
  • La piccola dimora - Two-Bedroom Villa - 14
  • La piccola dimora - Two-Bedroom Villa - 15
  • La piccola dimora - Two-Bedroom Villa - 16
  • La piccola dimora - Two-Bedroom Villa - 17
  • La piccola dimora - Two-Bedroom Villa - 18
  • La piccola dimora - Two-Bedroom Villa - 19
  • La piccola dimora - Two-Bedroom Villa - 20
  • La piccola dimora - Two-Bedroom Villa - 21
  • La piccola dimora - Two-Bedroom Villa - 22
  • La piccola dimora - Two-Bedroom Villa - 23
  • La piccola dimora - Two-Bedroom Villa - 24
  • La piccola dimora - Two-Bedroom Villa - 25
  • La piccola dimora - Two-Bedroom Villa - 26
  • La piccola dimora - Two-Bedroom Villa - 27
  • La piccola dimora - Two-Bedroom Villa - 28
  • La piccola dimora - Two-Bedroom Villa - 29
  • La piccola dimora - Two-Bedroom Villa - 30
  • La piccola dimora - Two-Bedroom Villa - 31
  • La piccola dimora - Two-Bedroom Villa - 32
  • La piccola dimora - Two-Bedroom Villa - 33
  • La piccola dimora - Two-Bedroom Villa - 34
  • La piccola dimora - Two-Bedroom Villa - 35
  • La piccola dimora - Two-Bedroom Villa - 36
  • La piccola dimora - Two-Bedroom Villa - 37
  • La piccola dimora - Two-Bedroom Villa - 38
Guests: 4
Area: 70 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this air-conditioned villa is consisted of of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a bidet. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven in the well-fitted kitchen. The villa also has a barbecue. This wheelchair accessible villa features a washing machine, a seating area with a flat-screen TV and a roll-in shower. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Wine/Champagne, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Suit press, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access, Carbon monoxide detector, Carbon monoxide sources
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Outdoors:
Patio, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, City view, Inner courtyard view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Entire unit wheelchair accessible, Roll-in shower, Hearing accessible
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Shared toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9.4
Wonderful
7 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Internecafe Off Angel
5 km
Chiosco el Caribas - Santa Venera
6 km
Mokarta Caffe
3.8 km
Luna Roa
3.5 km
Siracusa Giovanna
3.3 km
Pizzeria Oriental
2 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Logghia Beach
7 km
Pantanello beach
7 km
Spiaggia Marina Vecchia di Avola
8 km
Spiaggia Calabernardo
8 km
Closest airports
Catania Fontanarossa Airport
84 km
Comiso Airport
69 km
Naval Air Station Sigonella
86 km
Public transport
Avola
5 km
Noto
3.4 km

Facilities - La piccola dimora

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Fitness center
  • Fishing
  • Massage
  • Pool table
  • Ping-pong
  • Windsurfing
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Bowling
  • Diving
  • Horseback riding
  • Snorkeling
  • Entertainment staff
  • Water sports facilities on site
  • Kids' club
  • Water park
  • Beauty services
  • Facial treatments
  • Waxing services
  • Makeup services
  • Hair treatments
  • Manicure
  • Pedicure
  • Haircut
  • Hair coloring
  • Hairstyling
  • Body treatments
  • Body scrub
  • Light therapy
  • Spa/Wellness packages
  • Back massage
  • Neck massage
  • Foot massage
  • Head massage
  • Hand massage
  • Full-body massage
  • Fitness
  • Yoga classes
  • Fitness classes
  • Personal trainer
  • Temporary art galleries
  • Movie nights
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
  • Themed dinners
  • Happy hour
  • Tour or class about local culture
  • Live music/Performance
  • Aerobics
  • Bingo
Services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Babysitting/Child services
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Hair/Beauty salon
  • Ironing service
  • Express check-in/out
  • Car rental
  • Baggage storage
  • Private check-in/out
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Suit press
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Shuttle service
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Safety & security
  • 24-hour security
  • Key access
  • Security alarm
  • CCTV outside property
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Access to healthcare professionals
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Kids' pool
Food & Drink
  • Kids' meals
  • Wine/Champagne
Transportation
  • Airport pickup
  • Airport drop-off
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at La piccola dimora?

Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where exactly is La piccola dimora?

La piccola dimora is located at the following address: C/da bochini, Avola, Italy.

What is the price per night at La piccola dimora?

Room prices at La piccola dimora are available once you select your dates.

What pet amenities are available at La piccola dimora?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at La piccola dimora.

What languages are spoken at La piccola dimora?

Guests can expect multilingual support at La piccola dimora, with staff speaking English, Spanish, French and Italian.

What types of entertainment can guests expect at La piccola dimora?

Guests can enjoy a variety of entertainment activities at La piccola dimora, such as Temporary art galleries, Movie nights, Themed dinners, Tour or class about local culture and Live music/Performance.

What children’s facilities are available at La piccola dimora?

The property provides multiple amenities for children, including Babysitting/Child services and Kids' club.

What is the distance between La piccola dimora and the closest airport?

The accommodation is approximately 69 km away from Comiso Airport.

Is La piccola dimora close to the city center?

The property is about 4.6 km from the city center.

What room categories does La piccola dimora offer?

This accommodation exclusively offers Two-Bedroom Villa rooms.

Is there free parking at La piccola dimora?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Does La piccola dimora offer any swimming pool facilities?

La piccola dimora provides a swimming pool suitable for children.

Can guests request an airport transfer through La piccola dimora?

La piccola dimora offers airport transfers at an extra cost.

Are spa or wellness facilities available to guests at La piccola dimora?

On-site spa and wellness amenities at La piccola dimora include Spa/Wellness packages, Back massage, Neck massage, Foot massage, Head massage, Hand massage and Full-body massage.

What can guests explore in the area near La piccola dimora?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Riserva Naturale Orientata Cavagrande del Cassibile (4.8 km) and Vendicari Natural Reserve (11.1 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!